Foreign Exchange Rates

Need to buy, sell, or transfer foreign currency?

Need to send or receive a Wire Transfer? 

Here's what you need to know. 

Foreign Exchange Rates
October 16th, 2026

CURRENCY 

BUYING 

(Wires and Drafts)

SELLING 

(Wires and Drafts)

BUYING

(Cash)

SELLING 

(Cash)

US DOLLARUSD210.00216.00213.00216.25
CANADIANCAD150.50152.00150.00153.00
POUND STERLINGGBP282.00283.50281.00284.00
EUROEURN/AN/A242.00245.00
BELIZE DOLLARBZDN/AN/A102.00105.00
EASTERN CARIBBEAN DOLLARXCDN/AN/A65.5068.50
BARBADOS DOLLARBBDN/AN/A84.5087.50